Faculty

Administration and Leadership


 Name  Title  Email
 Douglas Palow Principal  Email
Anika Carter  Assistant Principal   Email
Lindsey Thorstad  Assistant Principal   Email
 Natasha Edinger Math Coach  Email
 Ashley Jarzyk School Counselor  Email
Katie Bocchino   Reading Coach (K-2nd) Email 
Dorothy Lytle  Reading Coach (3rd-5th)  Email
 Lacey Davis IB Coordinator    Email 
Briana VanHelden

Intervention Specialist 

 Email

Kindergarten

 A group photo of Kindergarten Teachers
 Name  Title  Email Website 
Monica Fasntenau Kindergarten  Email  
Allison Tommaelleo Kindergarten
 Email  
Nicole Rickard Kindergarten
 Email
Pamela Lewis Kindergarten
 Email Mrs. Lewis' Website 
Stacia Pittard Kindergarten
 Email  Mrs. Pittard's Website
Jennifer Kee Kindergarten  Opens email for Victoria Neskes 
Kristina Caudill   Kindergarten  Opens email for Victoria Neskes  
 Julia Rivait Kindergarten Opens email for Victoria Neskes  

First Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Laura Bates First Grade  Email Mrs. Bates' Website 
Jessica Benedon First Grade
 Email  Mrs. Benedon's Website
Alexis Thwaites First Grade
 Email
Christina Douglas First Grade
  Email  Mrs. Douglas' Website 
Elizabeth Dunhill First Grade
 Email Mrs. Dunhill's Website 
Rosanne Joyce First Grade
 Email  Mrs. Joyce's Website
Amber Shaw First Grade
 Email  Mrs. Shaw's Website
Starr Watson First Grade
 Email Mrs. Watson's Website 
Taylor Strange  First Grade  Email  Mrs. Strange's Website 

Second Grade

 A group photo of 2nd grade teachers
 Name  Title  Email Website 
Allison Apostol Second Grade
 Email Mrs. Apostol's Website
Sondra Best Second Grade
 Email Mrs. Best's Website 
Sally Gins Second Grade
 Email  Mrs. Gins' Website
Robyn Gurule Second Grade
  Email   Mrs. Gurule's Website
Katelyn Kebhart Second Grade
 Email Mrs. Kebhardt's Website 
Austin McElyea Second Grade
 Email Mr. McElyea's Website 
Kelly McDonald Second Grade
 Email Mrs. McDonald's Website
Hannah Peterson Second Grade
 Email Mrs. Peterson's Website
Megan Roberts Second Grade
  Email  Mrs. Robert's Website 
Mandy Ryan Second Grade
 Email  Mrs. Ryan's Website

Third Grade

 A group picture of Third Grade Teachers
 Name  Title  Email Website 
Christina Cerwinsky Third Grade  Email Mrs. Cerwinsky's Website 
Lindsey McMichael Third Grade  Email Mrs. McMichael's Website 
Kristyn Licata Third Grade
 Email Mrs. Licata's Website 
Taylor Glavin Third Grade
  Email 
Lisa Peak Third Grade
 Email Mrs. Peak's Website 
Chelsea Javorowsky Third Grade
 Email
Mekenzie Trina Third Grade
  Email  Mrs. Trina's Website 
Holli Wheeler Third Grade
 Email  Mrs. Wheeler's Website
Kaley Wright Third Grade  Email   

Fourth Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
 
Ursula Pluhm-Armstrong
 Fourth Grade  Email
Sarah Chesnut Fourth Grade  Email Mrs. Chestnut's Website 
Nicole Corsi Fourth Grade
 Email  Mrs. Corsi's Website
Jenna Dunlop Fourth Grade
 Email Mrs. Dunlop's Website 
Janet Elrubaie Fourth Grade
 Email  Mrs. Elrubaie's Website
Jordon Stamper Fourth Grade
 Email Mr. Stamper's Website 
Bryanna Van Helden Fourth Grade
  Email  Mrs. Van Helden's Website
 Ann Speiser Fourth Grade   Email Mrs. Speiser's Website 

Fifth Grade

A group picture of our Fifth Grade Teachers

 Name  Title  Email Website 
 
Lainey Holt
Fifth Grade Email  Mrs. Holt's Website 
Rachel Caruso Fifth Grade
  Email  Mrs. Caruso's Website 
Amy Lucas Fifth Grade
  Email  Mrs. Lucas' Website 
Kristina Mintz Fifth Grade
 Email Mrs. Mintz's Website 
Chelsey Tokan Fifth Grade
 Email  Mrs. Tokan's Website
Tyler Trina ESE Fifth Grade
  Email  Mr. Trina's Website 
Kelsey Walklett Fifth Grade
  Email   Mrs. Walklett's Website
Heather Williams Fifth Grade
 Email  Mrs. William's Website
 Nicole Driscoll Fifth Grade  Email Mrs. Driscoll's Website 

ESE

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Madison Barker Pre-K  Email  Mrs. Barker's Website
 Wendy Sokhanvari  Pre-K  Email  
Danielle Baxter Behavior Specialist
 Email  
Alexandria Naugle Social Communications KG-2nd
 Email  Mrs. Naugle's Website
Jordan Moore Social Communication KG-2nd
  Email   
Taylor Wahl Social Communications KG-2nd
 Email  
 Stacey Head Social Communications KG-2nd   Email  
 Melanie Sala Social Communications 3rd-5th Email   

Enrichment

 
 Name  Title  Email Website 
Erin Cantwell Music  Email Mrs. Cantwell's Website 
Marcus Klusacek Physical Education
 Email Mr. Klusacek's Website 
Fallon Lakatos Cultural Studies  Email  Mrs. Lakatos' Website
Amanda Rasnake STEM
 Email Mrs. Rasnake's Website 
Alexis Pyszka Art
  Email  Mrs. Pyszka's Website 

Resource

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Lisa Alexander Gifted  Email Mrs. Alexander's Website 
Linda Allen Speech Language Pathologist
  Email   
Beth Skaggs Speech Language Pathologist
 Email  

Paraprofessionals 

 Name  Title  Email
Rita Collins Office Para
 Email
Jill Dodge PE Para
  Email 
Cheryl Giaquinta SC Tech - IDEA
 Email
Steven Giaquinta Helping Teacher
 Email
Mary Horstmeyer ESE Para
 Email

Kim Kircher

Ed Para- Media
 Email

Christopher Lemons

PE Para

 Email
Shelia Mattingly ESE Para
 Email
Deb Ottoman Helping Teacher- PV
 Email
Eyerin Parvene Extra Helping Teacher- SC
 Email

Office Staff

 
 Name  Title  Email
Michele Curry Information Specialist  Email
Mirna Doolin Clerk Typist  Email
Lisa McElyea Clerk Typist  Email
Monica Tison Bookkeeper  Email
Gay Wilkinson Secretary to Principal  Email

Cafeteria Staff

 Name  Title  Email
Aylem Blanco Food Service Manager  Email
Maritza Surribas Food and Nutriotion Services Worker  Email
Sonia Martinez Food and Nutriotion Services Worker  Email
Brian McGeehan Food and Nutriotion Services Worker  Email
Alexandria Rebolledo Food and Nutriotion Services Worker  Email
Myrna Soto-Cruz Food and Nutriotion Services Worker  Email

Custodian Staff

A group picture of the custodial staff

 Name  Title  Email
Dakota Baumer Building Supervisor  Email
Saika Cristo Head Custodian  Email
Mareli Castell Custodian  Email
Alain Martin Custodian  Email
Pedro Gonzalez Custodian  Email
Moraima Munoz Garcia Custodian  Email
Walker Jr. Maxworth Custodian  Email