Admin

Faculty

Administration

 Name  Title  Email
 Douglas Palow Principal  Email
Anika Carter  Assistant Principal   Email
Karen Wood  Assistant Principal   Email

Heights Admin

Leadership


 Name  Title  Email
 Ashley Jarzyk School Counselor  Email
Dorothy Lytle  Reading Coach   Email
Michael Licata  Math Coach   Email
 Michelle Edwards IB Coordinator    Email 
Lindsey Thorstad  Intervention Specialist   Email

Kindergarten

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Madalyn Blanchard Kindergarten  Email  
Kristina Caudill Kindergarten
 Email  
Betsy Cook Kindergarten
 Email
 
Jenny DeCicco Kindergarten
  Email   
Briana Grelinski Kindergarten
 Email  
Pam Lewis Kindergarten
 Email  
Pam Murray Kindergarten
 Email  
Stacia Pittard Kindergarten
 Email
 
Wendy Sokhanvari Kindergarten
  Email   
Lorraine Trina Kindergarten
 Email  

Kindergarten Team Heights Elementary


First Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Laura Bates First Grade  Email  
Jessica Benedon First Grade
 Email  
Katie Bocchino First Grade
 Email
 
Christina Douglas First Grade
  Email   
Elizabeth Dunhill First Grade
 Email  
Rosanne Joyce First Grade
 Email  
Anne Lail First Grade
 Email  
Aysia Marshall First Grade
 Email
 
Angela Passante First Grade
  Email   
Starr Watson First Grade
 Email  
First Grade Team Heights Elementary

Second Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Allison Apostol ESE
(KG, 1st and 2nd Grade)
 Email  
Sharon Baughman Second Grade  Email  
Sondra Best Second Grade
 Email  
Hannah Crowe Second Grade
 Email
 
Robyn Gurule Second Grade
  Email   
Katelyn Kebhardt Second Grade
 Email  
Sally Kee Second Grade
 Email  
Austin McElyea Second Grade
 Email  
Kelly McDonald Second Grade
 Email
 
Megan Roberts Second Grade
  Email   
Mandy Ryan Second Grade
 Email  
Second Grade Team Heights Elementary

Third Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Lindsey Fleming Third Grade  Email  
Heather Kean Third Grade
 Email  
Jessica Kurtz ESE 
(Third Grade)
 Email  
Kristyn Licata Third Grade
 Email
 
Lucia Nastasi Third Grade
  Email   
Lisa Peak Third Grade
 Email  
Ann Speiser Third Grade
 Email  
Taylor Strange Third Grade
 Email  
Grace Tresch Third Grade
 Email
 
Mekenzie Trina Third Grade
  Email   
Holli Wheeler Third Grade
 Email  
Third Grade Team Heights Elementary

Fourth Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Sarah Chesnut Fourth Grade  Email  
Nicole Corsi Fourth Grade
 Email  
Jenna Dunlop Fourth Grade
 Email
 
Natasha Edinger Fourth Grade
  Email   
Janet Elrubaie Fourth Grade
 Email  
Stacey Head ESE 
(1st and 4th Grade)
 Email  
Jordon Stamper Fourth Grade
 Email  
Rachel Komrowski Fourth Grade
 Email
 
Bryanna Van Helden Fourth Grade
  Email   
Fourth Grade Team Heights Elementary

Fifth Grade

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Christina Cerwinsky ESE 
(5th Grade)
 Email  
Robin Ford Fifth Grade
 Email
 
Amy Lucas Fifth Grade
  Email   
Brittany Medeiros Fifth Grade
 Email  
Kristina Mintz Fifth Grade
 Email  
Morgan Nickelson Fifth Grade
 Email  
Courtney Staley Fifth Grade
 Email  
Chelsey Tokan Fifth Grade
 Email
 
Kelsey Walklett Fifth Grade
  Email   
Fifth Grade Team Heights Elementary

ESE

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Madison Barker Pre-K  Email  
Danielle Baxter Behavior Specialist  Email  
Brianne Grudek Social Communications
 Email  
Fallon Lakatos Social Communications
 Email
 
Kara Morris Pre-K
  Email   
Tyler Trina Social Communications
 Email  
John Paul Wilinski 4th and 5th
BI
 Email  

Enrichment

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Erin Cantwell Music  Email  
Jada Fleming Physical Education  Email  
Marcus Klusacek Physical Education
 Email  
Amanda Leslie STEM
 Email
 
Alexis Pyszka Art
  Email   
Gloria Ray Computers
 Email  

Heights Enrichment
Resource

 Name  Title  Email Website 
Lisa Alexander Gifted  Email  
Linda Allen Speech Language Pathologist
  Email   
Lacey Davis Gifted  Email  
Cari Kinsman Speech Language Pathologist
 Email  
Beth Skaggs Speech Language Pathologist
 Email
 

Heights Resource Teachers

Paraprofessionals

 Name  Title  Email
Lissette Arocho ESE Para  Email
Leslie Bracamonte ESE Para
 Email
Denise Cramer ED Para 2/3
 Email
Monica Fastenau ED Para K/1
  Email 
Cheryl Giaquinta SC Tech - IDEA
 Email
Steven Giaquinta Helping Teacher
 Email
Jennie Grow Helping Teacher K-2
 Email
Mary Horstmeyer ESE Para
 Email
Paige Kelleher Helping Teacher BI 4-5
  Email 
Kim Kircher Ed Para- Media
 Email
Megan Lain ED Para- Media  Email
Christopher Lemons PE Para
 Email
Shelia Mattingly ESE Para
 Email
James McIntyre Helping Teacher
  Email 
Christine Mondzelewski SLP-A
 Email
Haley Mooney ED Para 4/5
 Email
Deb Ottoman Helping Teacher- PV
 Email
Melissa Panneton PE Para
 Email
Eyerin Parvene Extra Helping Teacher- SC
 Email
Jesenia Ramos Gonzalez Helping Teacher- PV
  Email 
Lizzette Roman Ed Para- ESOL
 Email
Alyssa Sambrato Extra Helping Teacher- PV
 Email
Monica Sanchez ESE Para
 Email
Julie Wallace Helping Teacher- SE
 Email
Ashley Wilkes Helping Teacher 3-5
 Email

Heights Paraprofessionals

Office Staff

 Name  Title  Email
Rita Collins Office Para  Email
Michele Curry Information Specialist  Email
Mirna Doolin Clerk Typist  Email
Lisa McElyea Clerk Typist  Email
Amy Naranjo Bookkeeper  Email
Gay Wilkinson Secretary to Principal  Email
Vincent Zaleski Technology Specialist  Email

Heights Office Staff

Cafeteria Staff

 Name  Title  Email
Milady Bastardo Food Service  Email
Aylem Blanco Food Service Manager  Email
Nelida Collazo Food Service  Email
Charlie Eckenrode Assistant Food Service Manager  Email
Sonia Martinez Food Service  Email
Brian McGeeham Food Service  Email
Alexandria Rebolledo Food Service  Email
Myrna Soto-Cruz Food Service  Email

Heights Food Service Team